WEEKLEY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Strength

Deadlifts
-Work up to a heavy single for the day!! Try for a PR!

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 21 minutes

Min 1: 15/12 Cal. Machine
Min 2: 10 Strict HSPU
Min 3: 20 V-Ups

 

Accessory

5 Sets

8 Strict Ring Dips
8 Dumbell Rows (8 Each arm)

 

 

Tuesday

 

Strength

Back Squats
5 x 5 reps

 

Conditioning

10-8-6-4-2 reps
Muscle Ups
P. Clean and Jerk 70-40

Cap time 15 minutes

 

Wednesday

 

Barbell

Hang Snatch
6 x 3 reps @ 65-70%

 

Conditioning

With a partner for time

50 Power Cleans 70-50
100 Calorie Row
50 Muscle Ups
100 Calorie Bike
50 Power Cleans

cap time 30 minutes

 

 

Thursday (Active Recovery Day)

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 20 minutes
Odd: 15 Calorie machine
Even: 15 Burpees

 

*Followed by mobility work for 20-30 minutes.

 

 

Friday

 

Conditioning

4 Rounds (1:1 With a partner)

15 Calorie Row
12 Muscle Snatch 30-20
15 m Handstand walk
12 Muscle Snatch
15 Calorie Row

cap time 30 minutes

 

Accessory

5 x 10 reps Inverted Rows w/pause at top of each rep.

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Back Squats

7 x 3 reps

Try and go 5-10# heavier than last time

 

Conditioning

With a partner for time!

50 Strict Handstand Push Ups
100 Burpees
150 Pull Ups
200 Wall Ball 9-5

*Only one parter working at a time!

Cap time 25 minutes

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day!!!

 

 

WEEKLEY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Conditioning

10 Rounds, New Round Every 3:00

15 cal. on machine
30 Double Unders
8 Thrusters 50-30

 

Accessory

Not for time

5 Rounds
20 GHD Sit Ups
10 Strict Pull Ups

 

 

Tuesday

 

Barbell

Snatch Work (Heavy volume)

3 sets

1 Rep every 20 seconds x 3 minutes
*Rest 2 minutes %70-75-80

 

Conditioning

1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10
Bar Muscle Ups
Handstand push ups

Cap time 15 minutes

 

 

Wednesday

 

Strength

Back Squats
4 x 6 reps @ 70% + 2-5 kg last time!

 

Conditioning

EMOM x 10 minutes
3 Power Cleans (touch and go reps) 80-50
10 Toes to Bar

*Rest 5 minutes

EMOM x 10 mintuesı
20 Air squat
3 Shoulder to Overhead 80-50

Accessory

Dumbell Bent Over Rows
4 x 10 reps (Each arm)

 

 

Thursday

 

Strength

Bench
4 x 2 Reps @ 85%

 

Conditioning

İn a team of 3.. ( waterfall style )

4 Rounds

25 cal. on machine
20 paralette push ups
3 Rope Climbs

 

 

Friday

 

Barbell

EMOM x 10 mintues

Snatch
3 Reps @ 65-70%

 

Conditioning

Every 90 seconds x 10 Rounds
10 Burpees
10 Toes to Bar

 

Accessory

Ring Dips
EMOM x 8 minutes
8-10 Strict Ring Dips

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Back Squat
6 x 4 reps @ 80% + 2-5kg from last time!

 

Conditioning

4 Rounds
Partner 1 completes: 25 cal On machine
Partner 2 completes: 2 rounds of – 10 Push Press 60-30 + 10 Pull Ups

Cap time 20 minutes

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day!!!

 

WEEKLEY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Barbell

Snatch
3 x 1 reps @ 85%

 

Conditioning

10 Rounds (1:1 With a partner)

15 Cal. on machine
3 Snatch 70-40

Cap time 30 minutes

 

 

Tuesday

 

Warm up

3 x EMOM (9 minutes)
Min 1: 15 Cal on machine
Min 2: 20 Air Squat
Min 3: 15 Push Up

 

Conditioning

4 Rounds (1:1 With a partner)

40 Wall Ball 9-7
20 Handstand Push Ups
10 Strict Pull Ups

Cap time 30 minutes

 

 

Wednesday

 

Strength

Back Squat
5 x 5 reps @ 75%

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 12 minutes
Odd: 20/15  Calorie on machine
Even: 20 GHD Sit Ups

 

Accessory

4 Rounds
10 Strict Press 40-25
10 Strict Pull Ups

 

 

Thursday

 

Warm up

2 Sets
Bike 30 second easy/30 second hard
10 Russian KBS
10 Lateral Box Step Ups
10-20 Shoulder Rolls (PVC pipe)

 

Conditioning

20-18-16-14-12-10-8-6-4-2 reps for time
Parelette push ups
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Power Clean 70-40

 

 

Friday

 

Warm up

3 minutes on machines
2 Sets
30 Second Handstand Hold
8 L-Sit Pull Ups
10 Light D-Ball Cleans

 

Conditioning

For time with a partner

40 D-Ball Over Bar ( 40-20 D-Ball,
180-200 cm Bar)
80 Strict HSPU
40 D-Ball Over Bar

*Rest 5 minutes

For time with a partner

40Bar Muscle Ups
80m Handstand Walk
40 Bar Muscle Ups

Cap time 35 minutes

 

 

Saturday

 

Warm up

3 Minutes on machines
2 Rounds (1 More if needed…)
Spiderman stretch (90 seconds each side)
15 Air Squats (5 close stance, 5 regular stance, 5 wider stance)
10 Cossack Squats (5 each leg, hold KB in front rack if possible)

 

Strength

Back Squat
7 x 3 reps @ 85%

 

Conditioning

10 Rounds (1:1)
5 Muscle Ups
10 Burpees
*Alternate rounds with a partner!

 

 

Sunday

Rest Day !!!

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Strength

Deadlifts Week
3 x 3 reps @ 90%
*This was heavy!!

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (Each round is 2:00 AMRAP)
15 Calorie Machine
10 DB Hang Squat Cleans (50/35#)
Max Double Unders with time remaining!
*Rest 1 minute between each round!

 

Cash out…
4 x 10 Reps DB Bent over Row (Each arm)

 

Tuesday

 

Strength

Back Squat
4 x 6 reps @ 70%

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 30 minutes
Min 1: 15/12 Calorie Bike ( only legs )
Min 2: 20 Push Ups
Min 3: 20 Abmat sit ups

 

 

Wednesday

 

Conditioning

With a partner
60-40-20 reps for time
Machine Calories
KettleBell Swings 32-24
Muscle Ups

Cap time 30 minutes

 

Accessory

EMOM x 8 mintues
8 Strict Ring Dips

 

 

 

Thursday

 

Conditioning

Every 2:00 for 30 Minutes Alternating Between

First 2:00 complete: 300m Row
Second 2:00 complete: 20 Cal Bike
Third 2:00 complete: 10 Strict Handstand Push Ups + 10 strict pull ups

 

 

Friday

 

Barbell

Snatch
1,1,1 @ 85% (Same weight for all sets)
1,1,1 @ 85% + (Work up in weight for 3 more reps if possible!)

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds for time
10 Hang Power Cleans 60-40
15 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders

Cap time 12 minutes

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Back Squat
6 x 4 reps @ 80%

 

Conditioning

10 Rounds (Alternate rounds with a partner!)
5 Muscle Ups
5 Strict HSPU

*Rest 3 minutes

10 Rounds (Alternate rounds with a partner!)
5 Power Snatch 50-30
10 Bar Facing Burpees

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day !!!

 

 

 

 

WEEKLEY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

EMOM x 10 minutes

5 Power Snatch 40-25 (Touch and go reps)
7 Toes to Bar

*Do this in the same minute!

 

* Rest 5 minutes…

 

With a partner for time

40 Rope Climbs

Cap time. 10 minutes

 

*Rest 5 minutes…

 

Machine interval

1 min on, 1 min off x 10 minutes (For max calories)

 

 

Tuesday

 

Strength

Deadlifts
3 x 5 reps @ 85%

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds for time
8 Dumbell Snatch 75/50#
6 Deficit HSPU (10 cm)

Cap time 10 minutes

 

Acsessory

DB Bent Over Rows

4 x 10 Reps (Each arm)
*Rest 60 seconds between sets

 

 

Wednesday

 

For time

1500m Row

Right into…

5 Rounds
15 Push Jerk 50-30
15 Sit Ups (Ab mat)
15 Kettlebell Swings 32-24

Cap time 20 minutes

 

Cash out
4 x 10 Single Leg Deadlifts (Each leg)
4 x 20 seconds holding Ring L-Sit Hold
4 x 30m Single Arm DB Overhead Walk (Heavy, 4 walks each arm)

 

 

Thursday

 

Strength

EMOM x 10 minutes
3 Bench Press w/Pause at bottom of each rep @ 70% of 1RM

 

Conditioning

6 Rounds (1:1 work:rest or alternating rounds with a partner)
15/12 Calorie Assault Bike Sprint
100 Double unders

Cap time 28 minutes

 

 

Friday

 

Barbell

Power Clean EMOM
5 Reps EMOM x 5 minutes (touch and go) (65-70% of best power clean)
*Rest 2 minutes
3 Reps EMOM x 5 minutes (touch and go) (75-80% of best power clean)
*Rest 2 minutes
1 Rep Every 0:30 seconds x 5 minutes (Heavy!!)

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds for time

20 Cal. Machine
5 Power Cleans 80-40 (Heavy singles)
5 Deficit HSPU

 

Cash out…
4 x 10 Reps DB Bent over Row (Each arm)

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Back Squats
10,10,10,10,10 reps

*work up to a heavy ten reps for the day!

 

Conditioning

Alternating With a partner…

AMRAP 20 minutes
P1: 15/12 Calories Machine
P2: 3-5 Muscle Ups + 10 Push Ups + 15 Air Squats
*Partner 1 is machine, while partner 2 is completing a round of work!

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day !!!

 

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Conditioning

İn a team of 3…

2 Rounds for time

60 Devil Press 50/35# (DB Burpee + Ground to Overhead)
60 Muscle Ups

Cap time 25 minutes

 

Gymnastic

EMOM x 10 minutes
7 Toes to Bar
7 Bar Dips
*In the same minute!

 

 

Tuesday

 

Strength

Back Squats
5 x 4 reps @ 75-80%

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 21 minutes
Min 1: 15/12 Calorie Machine
Min 2: 15 KBS 32-24
Min 3: 8 Strict Pull ups

 

 

Wednesday

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds

Min 1: 7 Power Cleans 50-30+ Max Air Squats with time remaining
Min 2: 12 Burpees
Min 3: 20 Wall Ball 9-6
Min 4: Rest

 

Gymnastics

10 Rounds (1:1 With a partner, or a new round every 90 seconds!)
7 Strict HSPU
7 Toes to Bar

 

 

Thursday

 

Conditioning

*Alternate in a team of 3…

10 Rounds (1:2 Work:Rest)
10 Hang Power Cleans 60-40
5 Toes to Ring
5 Ring Muscle Ups
5 Ring Dips

Cap time 35 minutes

 

 

Friday

 

Conditioning

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 reps of
Dumbell Bench 65/45#
Strict Pull Up
5 Hang squat cleans 60-40 after each sets

-Rest 5 minutes

Every 0:30 seconds x 5 minutes
3 D-Ball Cleans 50-30
*This is 30 total reps!

 

 

Saturday

 

With a team of 3…

3 Rounds For time

500m Run ( each )
100 Wall Ball 9-6
100 Calorie Assault Bike
100 Calorie Row

Cap time 50 minutes

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day !!!

 

 

 

WEEKLEY PROGRAM

 

Monday

29 Ekim Cumhuriyet Bayramı Kutlu Olsun

Box Closed !!!

 

Tuesday

 

Strength

Deadlifts
4 x 1 Rep @ 90%

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 21 minutes

Min 1: 15/12 Calorie Machine
Min 2: 10 Strict Press 50-30
Min 3: 2 Legless rope climbs

 

Accessory

Dumbell Bent Over Row (Single Arm)
4 x 15 reps each arm (5 Heavy, 10 lighter)

 

 

Wednesday

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (Start a new round every 4 minutes!)

15/12 Assault Bike Calories
10 D-Ball Cleans 40-20
10 DB Box Step Overs 60-50 (50/35# DB’s)

 

Accessory/Cash out Work

3 x 10 DB Curls (Each arm)
5 x 6 Parallete HSPU
5 x 10 Toes to Bar
5 x 30 second Bar Hold (30 seconds)

 

 

Thursday

 

Gymnastic

EMOM x 10 minutes (All in same minute)

2 Strict Pull Ups
2 Pull Ups
2 CTB Pull Ups
2 Toes to Bar
2 Bar Muscle Ups

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds for time
6 Power Cleans 80-50
8 Strict chin up

Cap time 12 minutes

 

Accessory

3 Sets
10 GHD Sit Up
10 Hip Extension

 

 

Friday

 

Conditioning

With a partner for time

80 Calorie Machine
60 Hang Power Snatch 50-30
6 Legless Rope Climbs
40 Hang Power Snatch 60-35
6 Legless Rope Climb
20 Hang Power Snatch 70-40
80 Calorie machine

Cap time 25 minutes

 

EMOM x 10 Minutes (Both movements in same minute)

10 Toes to Bar
10 Push Ups

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Front Squats
5 x 3 reps @ 80%

 

Conditioning

3 Rounds

500m Run
25 Air Squats
15 Box Jump 75-60

Cap time 20 minutes

 

Accessory

3 x 30 second Bulgarian Split Squat Hold
3 x 10 DB Rows (Each arm, heavy)
3 x 20 Tricep Push Ups (As narrow grip as possible)

 

 

Sunday

Rest Day !!!

 

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Strength

Deadlifts
4 x 3 Reps @ 85%

 

Conditioning

With a partner (waterfall style)

5 Rounds
20 Calorie Machine
20 Push Ups

Cap time 15 minutes

 

Accessory

4 Sets (For quality and strength work)
20 Steps Dumbell Walking Lunge (Carrying like farmers carry) (I used 50’s)
15 Dumbell Single arm bent over Rows (Each arm)
10 Dumbell Box Step ups (10 right leg, 10 left leg) (50/35#)

 

 

Tuesday

 

Barbell

Snatch Singles
1,1,1,1,1

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (alternating rounds with a partner)

12 Push Jerk 60-40
8 D-Ball Cleans 50-30

Cap time 15 minutes

 

 

Wednesday

 

Strength

Back Squats
-5RM
-8-12 reps at 75% of your 5RM for the day!

 

Conditioning

With a partner (waterfall)

AMRAP 20 minutes

9,15,21,27,33,39…
Calories machine
Double KB Snatch 24-16

 

Accessory

10 Rounds (1:2 Or alternate in a team of 3)
10 Strict Ring Dips
1 leggles rope climb

 

 

Thursday

 

Barbell

Power Snatch

1 Rep EMOM x 10 minutes
* 90% or more of your best power snatch!

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (1:1)
10 Power Snatch 50-30
15 Toes to Bar
60 Double Unders

*Alternate rounds with a partner!

 

Accessory

4 x 12 Single Arm Dumbell Rows (12 each arm)
4 x 12 Single Arm Dumbell Strict Press (6 Each arm)
*Do all 4 sets of rows then all 4 sets of press.

 

 

Friday

 

Barbell

EMOM x 10 minutes
3 Hang Squat Cleans @ 70% of best full clean!

 

Conditioning

10 Rounds (1:1 or with a partner alternating rounds )
10 parallette push ups
5 Muscle Ups

Cap time 20 minutes

 

 

Saturday

 

Conditioning

3 Rounds for time

500 m Run
25 Calorie Machine
25 handstand push ups

Cap time 25 minutes

 

Accessory

4 x 12 Single Arm Dumbell Rows (12 each arm)
4 x 12 Single Arm Dumbell Strict Press (6 Each arm)

 

 

Sunday

Rest Day !!!

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Strength

Back Squats
1 x 10 @ %35
2 x 5 @ %50
1 x 5 @ %65
5RM
1 x 10 reps (75% OF my 5RM for the day)

Cap 15 minutes

 

Conditioning

EMOM x 10 minutes

5 KB Snatch 24-16 (5 Each arm)
8Toes to Bar

 

 

Tuesday

 

Barbell

Hang Power Cleans

5 x 10 Reps (Work up in weight each set!)

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds
10 Strict Pull Ups
10 Srict Press 40-25

*Rest 60 seconds after each set OR alternate in a team of 4 people on the strict pull ups!

*Rest 3 minutes

5 Rounds
15 Inverted Rows
15 Push Ups
*Rest 60 seconds after each round OR alternate in a team of 4 people on the inverted rows!

 

 

Wednesday

 

Barbells

Power Snatch
1 Rep Every 0:30 seconds x 5 minutes (85% of best power snatch!)

-2 Minutes Rest-

Power Snatch
3 Reps Every 0:30 seconds x 5 minutes
%65-70

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (1:1 With a partner)

15 Calorie Machine
12 Strict Ring Dips
4 Rope Climbs

*Alternate rounds with a partner!

 

 

Thursday

 

3 Rounds of

1 Minute On/1 Minute Off
Row Calories
Double Unders
Bike Calories
Burpees

 

Accessory

4 x 10 Bulgarian Single Leg Squats (Holding two KB’s in front rack 16-12)
4 x 10 Single Leg Deadlift

 

 

Friday

 

Strength
1 Hang Squat Clean + 2 Front Squats
*Work up to a heavy single in this complex.

 

Conditioning

4 Rounds for time

12 m Walking Lunge (40-25 barbell front rack)
8 Bar Facing Burpees
12 Walking Lunge
8 Bar Facing Burpees
8 Bar Muscle Ups

Cap time 20 minutes

 

Accessory

4 Rounds/Sets of:
12 Dumbell Strict Press (Alternating arms, 6 each arm)
15 Back/Hip Extensions
20 Hollow Rocks

 

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Speed Back Squats
EMOM x 10 minutes
3 reps @ 65%

 

Conditioning

“The Batman” (Hero workout)

With a partner for time

100 Air Squats (Synchro)
50-40-30-20-10 reps of
Box Jumps 75-60
Wall Ball 9-6
Kettlebell Swings 24-16

Cap time 30 minutes

 

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day!!!

 

WEEKLEY PROGRAM

Monday

Barbells

Snatch
3 x 3 reps @ (75-80% of 1RM)
( scaled; emom x 10 3 snatch light weight )

Conditioning

EMOM x 10 minutes
15 Russian KBS 32-24
10 Toes to Bar

Accessory

4 Sets (For quality)
5 Strict Weighted Pull Ups or 10 strict pullus
15 Strict Ring Dips
20 Weighted Hip Extensions

 

Tuesday

Strength

Back Squats

2 x 10 reps (Warm ups)
2 x 5 reps (Warm ups)
1 x 5 reps (Warm ups)
3 x 5 reps @ 80%
1 x 12 reps @ second warm up weight.

Conditioning

4 Rounds (1:1)
25/20 Calorie Machine
100 Double Unders
*Alternate rounds with a partner

Cam time 25 minutes

 

Wednesday

For time

60 Double Unders
10 Thrusters 40-25
60 Double Unders
20 Thrusters
60 Double Unders
30 Thrusters

@ the 15:00 mark start

5 Rounds for time
30 Double Unders
15 Chest to Bar Pull Ups

Cash out For quality! (Super set)
4 x 10 Reps Bulgarian Split Squats (10 Each leg = 1 set)
4 x 10 Single Leg Good barbell Good Morning 20-15
4 x 10 Barbell Bent Over Row

 

Thursday

Strength

Alternating Minutes x 10 Minutes
Odd: 10 Push Jerk 60-40
Even: 7 D-Ball Cleans 50-30

Conditioning

With a partner alternating rounds

4 Rounds
2 Legless rope climbs
14/12 Calorie a machine

Cap time 15 minutes

 

Friday

Barbell

Power Snatch
5 x 1 @ 75-80% (Of best full snatch)

Conditioning

EMOM x 10 minutes (Same Minute)
5 Deadlifts 110-70
10 Toes to Bar

EMOM x 8 minutes
3 Muscle Ups + 3 Strict Ring Dips

 

Saturday

Conditioning

With a partner For time

3 Rounds

600 m Run ( each )
60 Pull ups
60 Dumbell cleans 50/35#

Accessory
4 Sets
10 Dumbell Strict Press (Alternating Arms, 5 each arm, heavy)
1 Peg Board Climbs ( or 8 chin up pull ups)
20 Hip Extensions

 

Sunday

 

Rest Day !!!

 

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds (Start a new round every 5:00)

5 Power Snatch 60-35 (Unbroken)

7 Bar Muscle Ups

15 Calorie Erg

 

Accessory Strength Work

4 Sets

10 Single Leg Deadlifts ( 24-16 KB’s) (10 x Each leg)

20 Back Extensions/Hip Extensions

10 Single Arm Alternating DB Strict Press (5 Each arm)

10 Dumbell Curls

 

 

Tuesday

 

Barbell

Power Clean and Jerk

3 Reps every 0:30 seconds x 5 Minutes

70-40

 

Conditioning

5 Rounds ( with a partner alternating rounds )

10 Strict HSPU (One unbroken set!)
15 cal. Bike

cap time 25 minutes

 

 

Wednesday

 

Strength

Back Squats

-Work up to a heavy single for the day! *

-Drop and hit one set of 10 reps @ 70% of that single!

 

Conditioning

With a partner for time

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 reps of

Bar Muscle Ups (Scale to 2 x the pull ups!)

Squat Snatch 40-30

*Alternate sets with a partner

 

Thursday

 

Barbell

Heavy single!

Hang Clean + Hang Clean + Jerk

 

Conditioning

Synchronized with a partner for time!

30 Toes to Bar

40 Alternating Arm Dumbell Snatch 50/35#

50 Burpee Box Step Overs

40 Alternating Arm Dumbell Snatch 50/35#

30 Toes to Bar

cap time 30 minutes

 

Strength Accessory Work

4 Sets (For quality and as heavy as possible)

12 Alternating Single Arm Dumbell Strict Press

12 Single Leg KB Deadlifts (12 Each leg)

24 Hollow Rocks

 

 

Friday

 

Strength

Push Press

Every minute On the Minute x 7 minutes

3 Reps @ 70-75%

 

Conditioning

Alternating Minutes x 21 Minutes

Min 1: 15 / 12 Calories Rowing

Min 2: 20 Push Ups

Min 3: 20 Pistols (Alternating Legs)

 

Saturday

 

Strength

Front Squat

Every Minute On the Minute x 7 minutes

2 Reps @ 70-75%

 

Conditioning

With partner for time!

100/80 Calories On the machine of your choice!

50 Toes to Bar

50 Dumbell Power Snatch 75/45#

50 Toes to Bar

100/80 Calories On the machine of your choice!

 

Sunday

Rest Day!!!

 

 

 

 

 

WEEKLY PROGRAM

 

Monday

 

Conditioning

With a partner for time

100/80 Calorie Assault Bike

100 Thrusters 50-30

100 toes to Bar

Cap time 20 minutes

 

Strength/Accessory work

4 Sets (Not for time but for quality)

10 Single Leg KB Deadlifts (2 x 24’s/2 x 16’s) (10 each leg!)

10 Alternating Arms KB Strict Press

10 Strict Pull Ups

 

Tuesday

 

In a team of 3, one person always on the machine complete…

5 Rounds of:

250m Row (Hard)

6 Bar Muscle Ups

 

Right into…

 

5 Rounds

15 cal assault bike (Hard)

30 handstand shoulder taps

Cap time 40 minutes

 

Wednesday

Strength

Deadlifts

5 x 3 reps @ 80%

 

Conditioning

6 Rounds (1:2)

7 Bench 90-40

7 D-Ball Cleans 50-30

7 Chin up pull ups

*Alternate in a team of 3

Cap time 30 minutes

 

Thursday

 

Conditioning

For time

5 Rounds

50 Double unders

20m Overhead Walking Lunge 50/35# (Single Arm with a Dumbell)

Cap time 12 minutes

 

* Rest 10 minutes

 

21-15-9

Pull Ups

Deadlifts 100-60

Cap time 8 minutes

 

Cash out

Ring Dips

EMOM x 8 minutes

8 Strict Dips

 

2 Sets

15 Back Extensions

15 Hollow Rocks

 

Friday

 

Strength

Back Squats

1 x 10 @ 60-40

2 x 5 @ 90-50

1 x 5 @ 120-60

1 x 5 @ 140-80

Cap time 12 minutes

 

Barbell

Squat Cleans

20 reps @ 60-40

20 reps @ 70-45

20 reps @ 80-50

*10 Minute Time Cap!

 

Metcon

AMRAP 7 minutes

Bar Facing Burpees

 

Saturday

 

Partner Workouts

AMRAP 10 minutes

Partner 1: 12/10 Calorie Row

Partner 2: 9 Russian KBS 32-20

 

Rest 5 minutes

 

AMRAP 10 minutes

Partner 1: 6 Dumbell Hang Clean and Jerk 50/35#

Partner 2: 3 Bar Muscle Ups

 

Strength

Bench

4 x 5 Reps

Strict Pull Ups

7 x 7 Reps

 

Sunday

Rest Day !!!

 

 

 

 

 

Logo_footer   
     © 2016 Copyright | CrossFit Back Street
Web Tasarım Ankara